Legal Notices – Terms of Use

This web site is owned and operated by Camo Bluu at https://camobluufragrance.com
The material contained within this web site is periodically checked for accuracy and is presented without any warranties, either expressed or implied. Camo Bluu and its subsidiaries will assume no, and hereby disclaims any, responsibility for any errors or omissions of this web site’s content. Camo Bluu shall not be responsible for any damages incurred as a result of the content or use of this web site.

By using the material at this web site, all users agree to all terms and conditions contained in this web site, which are subject to change without notice, as well as all applicable laws, and do so at their own risk. All changes to this legal notice will be posted to this web site in a timely manner.

Occasionally, orders for an item exceeding our supply are received. If we are unable to fulfill your order, you will be notified and your credit card will not be charged.
Materials contained within this web site are intended for U.S. residents. Any deliveries requested for addresses outside the U.S. are subject to refusal by Camo Bluu.

Any link between https://camobluufragrance.com and any other web site does not constitute an endorsement of the linked site. Camo Bluu  does not make and hereby disclaims any warranty as to the content of any other web site linked to https://camobluufragrance.com. Exercise caution when communicating or interacting with any web site.

Any questions regarding these legal notices may be directed to:

Camo Bluu Fragrance


Legal Dept.


P.O. Box 530682                                                                                                   

Lake Park, Florida, US 33403-8911

 Omar Campbell                                                                                               

Phone:  561-206-2792                                                                 

questions@camobluufragrance.com

Shipping Policy
Orders requesting regular shipping are shipped within 2 business days. Residential shipments are sent via USPS Home Delivery. Their business days are Monday thru Friday (excluding holidays). Commercial shipments are sent via FedEx Ground or UPS. Their business days are Monday thru Friday.

Orders requesting express shipping are shipped the following business day. You can expect delivery in 2 business days after shipping. Express shipments are sent via FedEx Express. Their business days are Monday thru Friday. Express shipping is not available for P.O. Box and APO/FPO addresses.

Shipping charges are calculated for each address and are based on the order amount being shipped to that address.
Camo Bluu does not ship fragrances, aerosols, and alcohol based products via Express Delivery or to P.O. boxes, military facilities or outside the continental United States. Please select Regular Delivery for the shipment of these items.

Return Policy
We trust you will be satisfied with your Camo Bluu’s purchase. However, should you decide the merchandise is not satisfactory, Camo Bluu’s return policy is stated below.                                                                                             

The merchandise may be mailed back to Camo Bluu. Please leave all merchandise sealed and tags attached. Also, please note that if you choose to mail the merchandise back, you will be responsible for the postage. We recommend that you insure the package and ship via a traceable method. No refunds are given on shipping and handling charges. Personalized items cannot be returned.                                                                                                   

Address package to:
Camo Bluu Fragrance
P. O. Box 530682
Lake Park, Florida, US 33403-8911

Camo Bluu will issue a refund in the form and amount of the original tender paid (including sales tax) or Camo Bluu will issue a Merchandise Credit, at the customer’s choice, when each of the following conditions has been met:

The merchandise must be returned within ten (10) calendar days of purchase; and
The merchandise must be in its original, unused condition unless there is a manufacturer’s defect; and the merchandise must be accompanied by either the original Camo Bluu Receipt.

https://camobluufragrance.com Privacy Policy
Thank you for visiting camobluufragrance.com. Camo Bluu understands that on-line privacy is very important to you. We have adopted this Internet Privacy Policy as part of our commitment to your privacy.                                                                                                                                                                       This Internet Privacy Policy applies to personal information we obtain from you via camobluufragrance.com (the “Web Site”). The Internet Privacy Policy describes what personally identifiable information we may collect or obtain about you (“Personal Information”), provides examples of how we use Personal Information, and explains your options regarding our use and disclosure of Personal Information. Please note that the Internet Privacy Policy applies only to your interactions with us through this Web Site.           

This Internet Privacy Policy will address the following major topics:
1. What Personal Information we obtain.
2. How we use Personal Information.
3. How we share Personal Information
4. How we use cookies.
5. How you can change your preferences.
6. Miscellaneous Information (such as changes to this policy, data security, children’s privacy).

1. What Personal Information We Obtain.
We obtain Personal Information from you — such as your name, address, account number, shopping history, e-mail address and telephone number– when you give us that information when shopping or using our services. For example, we may obtain Personal Information about you when you (i) register to use our website; (ii) place an order with us; (iii) participate in our gift registry programs; (iv) participate in advertising promotions or sweepstakes; or (v) subscribe to https://camobluufragrance.com E-mail Updates (our e-mail newsletter). We also may collect Personal Information when you correspond or speak with us. We may also collect Personal Information about you from third parties, such as demographic or marketing firms, to improve our marketing efforts.

2. How We Use Personal Information.
We use Personal Information to conduct our business and to provide you with high quality products and services. For example, if you order from the Web Site, we may send you emails and notices about your order and about other merchandise and services that we think may be of interest to you. We may also share Personal Information with other members of the Camo Bluu corporate family. We do not sell or rent the Personal Information we obtain through the Web Site. If you want to opt out of getting promotional materials from Camo Bluu, see how to change your preferences, below.

3. How We Share Personal Information
To provide you with quality service, we may disclose the Personal Information we collect with service providers that perform marketing, promotional and other services for us. Service providers who perform services on our behalf are contractually bound to use your Personal Information only to help us to provide you with products and services from Camo Bluu. We may share information about aggregate shopping histories and demographics with consultants and others for purposes such as analyzing retail trends and marketing. That information does not identify you or any other individual.

We may also disclose your Personal Information when we believe that it is required by law or necessary to operate our business (e.g., to our attorneys, auditors, or accountants), to protect your rights, to protect our rights, or to protect the rights of others. We may also disclose your Personal Information as part of our customer or contacts list if another company acquires Camo Bluu or a portion of our business.
Except as described, we do not share or knowingly make any Personal Information available to any third parties.

4. How We Use Cookies.
A “cookie” is a small data file stored by your Web browser on your computer’s hard drive. It allows us to recognize your computer (but not specifically who is using it) upon entering our site by associating the identification numbers in the cookie with other customer information you have provided us. A cookie cannot be read by a website other than the one that set the cookie. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from your hard drive, pass on a computer virus, or capture your email address.

We use cookies to keep track of when you return to the website as well as to identify the pages you click on during your visit to our site and the name of the Web site you visited immediately before clicking to https://camobluufragrance.com. We may use this information to improve our site design, product assortments, customer service, and special promotions. You can, of course, disable cookies on your computer by indicating this in the preferences or options menus in your browser. However you will not be able to make purchases on our site if you disable cookies.

If you are shopping https://camobluufragrance.com and are having difficulty adding items to your shopping cart or completing your order, please check your privacy settings in your browser. We find that “Medium” Privacy Settings will optimize your online shopping experience at https://camobluufragrance.com. If you are currently using the “Medium High” or “High” privacy settings, you can improve your online ordering experience if you override your current cookie handling practices for specific websites, including https://camobluufragrance.com. If you prefer not to change your privacy settings or override your cookie handling practices, you can, as always, place your Camo Bluu order by phone at (561) 206-2792.

We may use third-party companies to help us gather website traffic and other data that helps us to assess and improve our website and other services. These companies may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technology to collect and analyze information about our online traffic, on our behalf. These third parties are prohibited by our contracts with them from sharing that information with anyone other than us.

5. How You Can Change Your Preferences or “Email Opt Out”
You may access and update your Personal Information and your preferences about receiving promotional information from Camo Bluu or sharing your Personal Information with third party vendors at any time. To do that:


1. Click “My Account” at the top of the web page;
2. Enter E-mail Address, Password, and click “Login”;
3. Click “Update Personal Information”; and
4. Edit your personal information and click “Update Personal Information”.
Your new preferences will be effective after we have processed your request. Please allow up to 10 days for us to process your request.


If you “opt out” of receiving promotional emails from us, the only e-mails you will receive will be (i) about transactions that you initiate (such as to confirm orders you submit on our Web Site, inform you about your order status, respond to your customer service inquiries and answer any other questions you send us); (ii) about matters affecting your personal information; and (iii) in connection with certain services or promotions for which you have registered, such as our gift registry program.

6. Miscellaneous Information.
Changes to this Internet Privacy Policy: We reserve the right to change this Internet Privacy Policy, and to apply any changes to previously collected personal information. You can tell if there have been revisions by checking the “effective” date of the policy. We urge you to periodically check this Privacy Policy for any changes. All changes will be effective upon posting or as otherwise stated in the revision. If you cannot accept the terms of the Internet Privacy Policy, as posted, please do not use this Web Site or change your personal preferences to your satisfaction.

Data Security: We protect the security of your personal information through use of technical, administrative, and physical information safeguards.
Governing Law, Dispute Jurisdiction: The laws of the State of Florida, excluding its choice of law principles, govern all matters arising from or related to the Web Site, including your access and use, and any Internet transaction between you and us.

Links: Our Web Site may have link to third party websites. This Internet Privacy Policy does not apply to any other web sites. You should review their privacy policies.


Children’s Privacy: We do not knowingly request or collect personal information from any person under 13 years of age through this Web Site without prior verifiable parental consent. If we become aware that an individual is under the age of 13 and has submitted any information to us through this Web Site for any purpose without prior verifiable parental consent, we will delete his or her information from our files.

Questions?
If you have questions regarding our Internet Privacy Policy please contact us at:
Camo Bluu Fragrance
Attn: Legal Dept.

P.O. Box 530682

Lake Park, Florida, US 33403-8911

Omar Campbell

Phone: 561-206-2792

questions@camobluufragrance.com

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA)
The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13 years of age. In compliance with this act, Camo Bluu’s does not promote online to children, and does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from children under 13. Children under the age of 13 must be signed up by their parents and use their parents’ email address in order to receive e-mail updates.

Pricing Policy
Camo Bluu is committed to offering quality merchandise at fair, competitive prices. In most cases, the internet prices will reflect the price you will pay. However, there may be some exceptions. Internet sale prices expire at midnight Eastern time on the date displayed for the item. Prices and sales are subject to change without notice. Camo Bluu does not make price adjustments.

Tax Information
Camo Bluu operates on the web throughout the U.S. Current law requires us to collect all state taxes that are applicable, based on the order’s “ship to” address. Be advised that some states require a tax on the delivery and/or gift wrap charges, as well. All applicable taxes will be clearly displayed on your order at order completion time.
NOTE: Tax rates are subject to change at any time.

Copyright Notice
The entire contents of this site are the sole and exclusive property of Camo Bluu and are subject to United States and worldwide laws and treaties restricting the copy, distribution, publishing and transmission of same. No portion of this site may be copied, distributed, published or transmitted without the express written consent of Camo Bluu. Users of this site may download and print materials from this site for personal, non-commercial use related to placement of an order or shopping with Camo Bluu, provided that any such copy must contain this notice. All of this web site’s content and supporting code are the properties of Camo Bluu  and all rights are reserved. All content copies, either electronic or printed, are for personal use only. The content and supporting code contained herein may not be used in any other manner unless express written permission is obtained in advance.

Submission of Information to Camo Bluu
Camo Bluu shall have a permanent, irrevocable license to modify, retransmit, license, distribute, sell or otherwise use in any manner any and all information, including suggestions and ideas, submitted to Camo Bluu through use of this site, without any obligation to compensate or further notify the person submitting the information of such use.

Limitation of Liability
This website and all information contained herein are provided “as is” and without warranties of any kind, express or implied. CamoBluu shall not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of or relating to the use by any person of this site, including but not limited to direct, indirect, consequential or punitive damages, including damages to hardware or software resulting from use of this site.

Security
We are committed to maintaining the security of the information we receive from you. To prevent unauthorized access, we have implemented appropriate software and management procedures which we monitor continuously. Encryption is a process which scrambles your personal information while it is in transit to us. We encrypt sensitive information as you key it in your browser via a “secure socket layer”, or SSL, which is the industry standard for encrypting transmitted data. Upon receipt, your information is stored on a secured server behind a firewall. This secured server is not directly connected to the Internet, and the firewall which protects it meets all industry standards. In addition, the facility that houses the server is physically secured to further protect your information against loss, alteration or misuse. We are and will continue to be diligent in our efforts to ensure that your personal information is secure with us.

Camo Bluu updated policy on July 15, 2018